( European, )
Stillleben Mit Pflaumen Und Birnen
pastel
8.66 in. (22.00 cm.) (height) by 11.02 in. (28.00 cm.) (width)
Monogrammed and dated lower right: H.J.1803
Provenance:
Rau collection for UNICEF
Stillleben Mit Pflaumen Und Birnen 1803
Smoke rings, study of young man wearing a blue scarf around his head
Lake Garda
Vessel in rough seas
Good vintage
Monastery by southern mountain lake
La robe neuve
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )